Discovery Pico Polar Digital Microscope With Book
preço comparativo
Pagamento em prestações
Destaques
Discovery Pico Polar Digital Microscope with book - Base color EN Base color
Pagamento em prestações
Microscópio Digital Educativo Portátil de Metal Discovery Pico Polar para Iniciantes e Crianças com Câmara de 1,3\" MP e Livro Colorido em Kit
Pagamento em prestações
- Primeira prestação a pagar hoje57,46€
- a 20/05/202457,45€
- a 19/06/202457,45€
- a 19/07/202457,45€
Discovery Pico Polar digital Microscope - 77979
Pagamento em prestações
- Primeira prestação a pagar hoje50,78€
- a 20/05/202450,78€
- a 19/06/202450,78€
- a 19/07/202450,78€
Todas as Ofertas (6)
Discovery Pico Polar Digital Microscope with book - Base color EN Base color
Pagamento em prestações
Levenhuk-(EN) Discovery Pico Polar Digital Microscope with Book Microscopios, Multicolor (77979) - B09KNSCGJL
Microscópio Digital Educativo Portátil de Metal Discovery Pico Polar para Iniciantes e Crianças com Câmara de 1,3\" MP e Livro Colorido em Kit
Pagamento em prestações
- Primeira prestação a pagar hoje57,46€
- a 20/05/202457,45€
- a 19/06/202457,45€
- a 19/07/202457,45€
Microscópio Discovery Pico Polar digital Microscópio - 77979
Discovery Pico Polar Digital Microscope Branco - 4620137481433
Discovery Pico Polar digital Microscope - 77979
Pagamento em prestações
- Primeira prestação a pagar hoje50,78€
- a 20/05/202450,78€
- a 19/06/202450,78€
- a 19/07/202450,78€
Detalhes do Produto
The Discovery Pico Polar digital microscope is a biological microscope with a 1.3MP digital camera. It can be used not only for visual observations of the microbial world, but also for capturing research in photo and video formats. This microscope will come in handy in your studies, it will be a good choice for your hobby. It is user-friendly; even a beginner can easily use it. The microscope comes with a knowledge book about the microbial world.Achromatic Optics and Fine FocusingThe monocular head can be rotated 360° horizontally. It can also be tilted 30°. This is useful for long-term and group observations, as it makes working with the microscope more convenient. The optics, including achromatic objectives and a wide-field eyepiece, are made of glass. The 40x objective is equipped with a protective spring-loaded frame that protects the front lens from damage. The microscope magnification range is from 40x to 400x. Coarse focusing can be adjusted with the side coarse focus knobs.Adjusting LED illumination systemThe microscope features a LED Illumination system with brightness adjustment. It is powered by batteries (not included) or AC power supply (included). The stage features sample holding clips. The diaphragm disk is placed under the stage.1.3MP digital camera for photo and video recording is includedThe 1.3MP digital camera enables you to display the image under the objective on an external screen, take pictures, and record video. Everything that is placed on the stage comes into its field of view. The camera is installed directly into the eyepiece tube (you must first remove the standard eyepiece) and it is connected via a USB cable to the computer. You also need to install the software that is included in the kit. The frame resolution is 1280x1024 pixels. Video recording is possible at 30 frames per second, which allows you to shoot very smooth videos. You can carry out simple editing of photos (adjust brightness, change the size of the picture, etc.).“Invisible World” Knowledge Book is includedThe “Invisible World” knowledge book is a nice addition to the microscope, as this educational guide is colorfully illustrated and well written. It contains the history of microscopy, a description of scientific experiments that you can conduct on your own, a list of the most interesting inhabitants of the microbial world, and much more.Features:Monocular head can be rotated 360°Achromatic, 40–400x magnification, 1.3MP digital cameraAdjusting dual LED illumination systemPowered by standard batteries or ACStage with clips; coarse and fine focusingComes with a colorful knowledge bookThe kit includes:MicroscopeWF10x eyepieceAchromatic objectives: 4x, 10x, 40xsDigital camera: 1.3MPUSB 2.0Software CDAC adapter with a power cableDust cover“Invisible World” knowledge bookUser manual and warranty card